Raymond1 said:
Team Name Variations
KEY:
PS3838 Team name Written Above and Bet365 Team name written below.
Sport: Soccer
1.
H: Oulun Tyovaen Palloilijat OTP
A: Jaro
H: OTP
A: FF Jaro
2.
H: Masku
A: SalPa
H: MaPS
A: SalPa
3.
H: SexyPoxyt
A: VJS
H: Poxyt
A: VJS Vantaa
4.
H: Duneberger SV
A: Suderelbe
H: Duneberg
A: Süderelbe
5.
H: KaaPo Kaarina
A: TPS Turku
H: KaaPo
A: TPS
6.
H: Club Atletico Penarol
A: Montevideo Wanderers (Under Leagues it was listed as “Uruguay Reserve League”
H: Penarol Reserves
A: Montevideo Wanderers Reserves
7.
H: Clube Futebol Com Vida
A: Monsoon FC
H: Futebol Com Vida
A: Monsoon
8.
H: Notts County
A: Stockport
H: Notts County
A: Stockport (Names matched the name at bookmaker yet “unspecified start time” error returned)
9.
H: Canvey Island
A: Hornchurch
H: Canvey Island
A: AFC Hornchurch
10.
H: Mousehole AFC
A: Tavistock AFC
H: Mousehole
A: Tavistock
11.
H: Envigado
A: Deportes Tolima
H: Envigado FC
A: Deportes Tolima
12.
H: Cuniburo FC
A: Vargas Torres
H. Cuniburo
A. CD Vargas Torres
13.
H: Veraguas FC Reserves
A: CD Bocas JR
H: Veraguas CD Reserves
A: CD Bocas Junior
14.
H: Miramar Misiones
A: Nacional Montevideo
H: Miramar Misiones
A: Nacional De Football
15:
H: Lanus
A: Estudiantes de La Pla
H: Lanus
A: Estudiantes LP
16.
H: Slavia Prague
A: Sparta Prague
H: Slavia Prague U19
A: Sparta Prague U19
17.
H: YSCC Yokohama
A: FC Tokyo
H: YSCC
A: FC Tokyo
18.
H: Hong Kong Rangers
A: Lee Man FC
H: HK Rangers FC
A: Lee Man FC
19.
H: Abdysh Ata Kant
A: Central Coast Mariners
H: FC Abdysh-Ata Kant
A: Central Coast Mariners
20.
H: GFK Tikvesh 1930
A: KF Shkupi
H: Tikves Kavadarci
A: KF Shkupi Skopje
21.
H: Zrinjski Mostar
A: Sloga Doboj
H: Zrinjski Mostar
A: Sloga
-
H: Qatar SC
A: Al Rayyan
H: Qatar SC Doha
A: Al-Rayyan SC
23.
H: Pontardawe Town
A: Cambrian & Clydach Vale
H: Pontardawe Town
A: Cambrian & Clydach
24.
H: Al Ain (UAE)
A: Al-Hilal (KSA)
H: Al Ain SCC
A: Al Hilal Riyadh
25.
H: Deportivo Merlo
A: CA Villa San Carlos
H: Deportivo Merlo Reserves
A: Villa San Carlos Reserves
26.
H: FC Bavois
A: Lucerne II
H: Bavois
A: Lucerne II
27.
H: Central Ballester
A: Justo Jose de Urquiza
H: Central Ballester
A: JJ Urquiza
28.
H: Servette
A: FC Lugano II
H: Servette II
A: Lugano II
29.
H: Larkhall Athletic
A: Frome
H: Larkhall Athletic
A: Frome Town
30.
H: Excelsior
A: Fortuna Sittard
H: Excelsior Barendrecht Women
A: Fortuna Sittard Women
31.
H: Cumbaya FC
A: Libertad Loja
H: Cumbaya FC
A: Club Atletico Libertad
32.
H: Club Atletico Pantoja
A: Delfines Del Este
H: Atletico Pantoja
A: Delfines Del Este
33.
H: NTV Beleza
A: Nojima Stella
H: NTV Beleza Women
A: Nojima Women
34.
H: Shabab Al Ahli
A: Al Nasr SC (Dubai)
H: Shabab Al Ahli Dubai U21
A: Al Nasr SC U21
35.
H: Villa Dalmine
A: Argentino de Quilmes
H: CA San Miguel Reserves
A: Quilmes Reserves
36.
H: NC Magra
A: MC Alger
H: NC Magra U21
A: MC Alger U21
37.
H: Crewe Alexandra
A: Cardiff City
H: Crewe U21
A: Cardiff U21
38.
H: MSP Batna
A: Olympique Akbou
H: MSP Batna
A: Olympique Akbou
39.
H: AS Trencin
A: FC Kosice
H: AS Trencin
A: FC Kosice
40.
H: Baladiyat El Mahalla
A: Al Mokawloon Al Arab
H: Baladiyet El Mahallah
A: Al Moqawloon Al Arab
41.
H: FK Riteriai
A: Banga Gargzdai B
H: FK Riteriai
A: Banga Gargzdai II
42.
H: Hranice
A: Znojmo
H: SK Hranice
A: SC Znojmo
43.
H: FC Porto
A: AC Milan
H: FC Porto U19
A: AC Milan U19
44.
H: Trygg/Lade
A: Mosjoen IL
H: Trygg/Lade
A: Mosjøen
45.
H: SC Krems
A: ASV Drassburg
H: Kremser SC
A: ASV Drassburg(unspecified start time error returned, bet was on goal line over 5.75, line active and not suspended at that time)
46.
H: Goal FC
A: Marignane Gignac FC
H: GOAL FC
A: Marignane
47.
H: Hillerod Fodbold
A: HB Koge
H: Hillerød
A: HB Køge
-
H: Colchester United
A: Sheffield Wednesday
H: Colchester U21
A: Sheffield Wed U21
49.
H: Herrestads AIF
A: Kongahalla
H: Herrestads AIF
A: IK Kongahälla
50.
H: ASK Kottingbrunn
A: FC Waidhofen/Thaya
H: Kottingbrunn
A: SV Waidhofen/Thaya
51.
H: ASC Korneuburg
A: St Polten (Am)
H: SC Korneuburg
A: St Polten II
52.
H: Glentoran
A: Coleraine FC
H: Glentoran Reserves
A: Coleraine
53.
H: Athletic Club Bilbao
A: Granada CF
H: Athletic Bilbao
A: Granada
54.
H: Dordrecht
A: TOP Oss
H: FC Dordrecht
A: Top Oss
55.
H: Argentina
A: Paraguay
H: Argentina U20 Women
A: Paraguay U20 Women
56.
H: Deportivo Toluca F.C. II
A: Leones Huixquilucan FC
H: Toluca II
A: Club Leones Huixquilucan
57.
H: Swansea City
A: Bristol City
H: Swansea U21
A: Bristol City U21
58.
H: Radnicki Kragujevac
A: Cukaricki
H: FK Radnicki 1923
A: FK Cukaricki
59.
H: Rosengard
A: Onsala BK
H: FC Rosengård 1917
A: Onsala BK
60.
H: Roa
A: Valerenga IF
H: Røa Women
A: Valerenga Women
61.
H: SV Stripfing
A: FC Dornbirn
H: SV Stripfing/Weiden
A: FC Dornbirn 1913
62.
H: Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica
A: Lun Lok
H: Benfica Macau
A: Lun Lok
63.
H: GVVV
A: VV Noordwijk
H: GVVV Veenendaal
A: Noordwijk
64.
H: Koninklijke HFC Haarlem
A: Excelsior Maassluis
H: Koninklijke HFC
A: Excelsior Maassluis
65.
H: Siroki Brijeg
A: FK Igman
H: Siroki Brijeg
A: NK Igman Konjic
66.
H: Como
A: Alessandria
H: Como U19
A: Alessandria U19
-
H: Bissingen
A: FC Denzlingen
H: FSV 08 Bissingen
A: Denzlingen
68.
H: Asker SK
A: Frigg
H: Asker
A: Frigg
69.
H: Hebar
A: Ludogorets Razgrad
H: FC Hebar Pazardzhik
A: Ludogorets
70.
H: Vevey Sports
A: FC Meyrin
H: Vevey Sports 05
A: Meyrin
71.
H: Tampere United
A: Tampereen Ilves II
H: Tampere Utd
A: Tampereen Ilves 2
72.
H: Atromitos
A: AE Kifisia FC
H: Atromitos Athinon
A: Kifisias FC
73.
H: AS Cannes
A: Sporting Toulon Var
H: Cannes
A: Sporting Club Toulon
74.
H: Deportivo Venados
A: Montaneses
H: Deportiva Venados
A: Montaneses FC
75.
H: Tartu Kalev
A: Laanemaa JK Haapsalu
H: FA Tartu Kalev
A: Laanemaa Haapsalu
76.
H: Royal Charleroi SC II
A: Charleroi-Marchienne
H: Charleroi II
A: ROC Charleroi
77.
H: Kolkheti 1913 Poti
A: Dinamo Batumi
H: Kolkheti Poti
A: Dinamo Batumi
78.
H: AS Denguele
A: Racing Club d'Abidjan
H: AS Denguele
A: Racing Club Abidjan
79.
H: Club Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires
A: Argentino de Merlo
H: Club Comunicaciones
A: Argentino Merlo
80.
H: Carlos Mannucci
A: UTC Cajamarca
H: Carlos Manucci
A: UTC Cajamarca
81.
H: Academia Quintana
A: Caguas Sporting FC
H: Academia Quintana
A: Criollos De Caguas
82.
H: Inter Playa del Carmen II
A: Felinos 48
H: Inter Playa del Carmen II
A: Felinos 48 AC
83.
H: Omiya Ardija Ventus
A: JEF United Chiba
H: Omiya Ardija Women
A: JEF Utd Chiba Women
-
H: Gangneung City
A: Yeoju Citizen
H: Gangneung City
A: Yeoju
85.
H: Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors Reserves
A: FC Chungju
H: Jeonbuk Motors II
A: Chungju Citizen FC
86.
H: Zhejiang Hangzhou Xizi
A: Jiangsu Suning
H: Zhejiang Hangzhou Women
A: Jiangsu Women
87.
H: Omiya Ardija Ventus
A: JEF United Chiba
H: Omiya Ardija Women
A: JEF Utd Chiba Women
88.
H: University of NSW FC
A: NWS Spirit FC
H: University NSW Women
A: NWS Spirit Women
89.
H: Rochedale
A: Brisbane Roar NPL
H: Rochedale Rovers
A: Brisbane Roar NPL
90.
H: Sydney University
A: Apia Leichhardt FC
H: Sydney University Women
A: Apia L Tigers Women
91.
H: Dalian Yingbo
A: Yanbian
H: Dalian Young Boy
A: Yanbian Longding
92.
H: Bohemians 1905 B
A: FK Silon Táborsko
H: Bohemians 1905 B
A: FC Silon Taborsko II
93.
H: WAF Vorwärts Brigittenau
A: SV Wienerberger
H: WAF Brigittenau
A: SV Wienerberg
94.
H: Jocoro Fc
A: CD Aguila
H: ocoro FC Reserves
A: CD Aguila Reserves
95.
H: AC Monza
A: Atalanta BC
96.
H: ASL Football Club
A: Jaipur Futsal
H: ASL FC
A: Jaipur Elite
97.
H: Prachuap FC
A: Sukhotai FC
H: Prachuap FC
A: Sukhothai FC
98.
H: FK Partizan Beograd
A: FK Radnicki 1923 Kragujevac
H: Radnicki Nis U19
A: Radnicki Novi Beograd U19
99.
H: SV Neulengbach
A: FFC Vorderland
H: SV Neulengbach Women
A: SCR Altach/FFC Vorderland Women
100.
H: Muang Thong United
A: Lamphun Warriors
H: Muang Thong United
A: Lamphun Warrior FC
101.
H: Manchester City
A: West Ham United
H: Man City Women
A: West Ham Women
102.
H: FC Biel-Bienne
A: Servette FC II
H: Biel Bienne
A: Servette II
103.
H: FC Oleksandria
A: LNZ Cherkasy
H: PFC Oleksandria
A: LNZ Lebedyn
103.
H: Ham-Kam
A: Stromsgodset IF
H: Ham-Kam
A: Stromsgodset
Most mappings were already present, the rest were added.